Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

 

 

 

A City With A Past
...And A City With A Future!

 

 

 

City Meeting Agenda

City Meeting Minutes

Downloads Page


Elected Officials and Appointments

Alderman Ward #1

Deanne Hoy: amboyward1a@gmail.com

Finance, Ordinances, Police Commission & Historic Preservation Committee

Brett Dewey: 815-973-0617 amboyward1b@gmail.com - Community Building, ESDA

Alderman Ward #2

Dennis Weidman: amboyward2b@gmail.com - Finance, Library, Zoning Board
John Schamberger: amboyward2a@gmail.com - Street Department & Park Board

Alderman Ward #3

Dave Shaw: amboyward3a@gmail.com

Sewer & Water Dept., Plan Commission & Depot Commission
Daryl Stuckemeyer: amboyward3b@gmail.com

Mayor Pro-Tem, Sewer & Water Dept., Police Commission

 

City Clerk
Melissa Eisenberg


Deputy Clerk

Shelley Behrends


City Treasurer

Nancy Neal

 

Zoning Commission
Joe McGraw

Don Wedekind

Paul Howell

Melissa Simpson

Brian Wedekind

Karen Bodmerl

 

Plan Commission

Teresa Wittenauer

Ed Lilja

David Dodd

Frank Stenzel

Marvin Spears

Don Clayton

Nancy Kelly

 

Park Board

Gary Wilhelm

Doug Payne

Jeremy Wittenauer

Dave Stenzel

Don Behrends

Brad Goy

Luke Payne

Depot Commission

Jack Dempsey

Ed Clayton

Helen Glessner

Dan Etheridge

Clint Conway

Leroy Dukes

Carol Biester

Mike Koppien

Ray Johnson

Police Commission

Mike Koppien

Steve Gardner

 

Park Board

Gary Wilhelm

Doug Payne

Jeremy Wittenauer

Dave Stenzel

Don Behrends

Brad Goy

Luke Payne

 

Library Board

Rex Hicks

Frank Lachat Jr

Jim Grady

Shirley Yentzer

Mary Katherine Stenzel

Joyce Dale

Rachel Scott

Historic Preservation Committee

Jim Braida

Mary Olson

Tom Nauman

Laurie Hanson

Darlene Hinkle

Deanne Hoy

 

Grant Writing Committee

Jeff Bryant

G.G. Garcia

 


Mayor Tom Nauman
amboymayor@comcast.net

 

2014 City Council Meetings

January 20th
February 17th
March 17th
April 21st
May 19th
June 16th

July 21st

August 18th
September 17th
October 20th
November 17th
December 15th

Finance meetings are held the 1st Monday of the month 6 P.M.

Community Building
280 W Wasson Rd.

 

City Attorney

Matt Keegan

City Auditor

George Roach

Public Works

Al Stenzel

Depot Days

Melissa Eisenberg

Police Superintendent

Paul Smith

Liquor Commissioner

Tom Nauman

Community Building

Julie DeArmitt

Sewer & Water

Dale Simpson

Building Inspector

Eric McLaughlin 815-761-9660 or 857-4044

City Engineer’s

Willett Hofmann &
Chamlin & Assoc

Band

George Kaleel

Crossing Guards

Ted Etheridge &
Jane Lovgren

ESDA

Terry Brunt